Stearic acid also called Octadecanoic Acid. It’s nature’s most common long-chain fatty acids, derived from vegetable fats. Our product is of 100% vegetable origin and Kosher & Halal certified.
Triple pressed stearic acid is with light initial colour, good heat stability and low odour.
APPLICATION & USES
腾讯电竞It is widely used Cosmetic Industries, Stabilizers, Candles, Crayons, Chemicals ,Coating , Inks, Leather waxes, as a lubricant and as an additive in industrial preparations.
End use applications various esters, fatty alcohols, fatty acid isethionates, metallic soaps, fatty acid sarcosinates, imidazolines, fatty amines, oxazolines for paint binder, surfactants in personal care products, liquid and transparent soaps, anticorrosive agent/antirusting agent，Alkyl Ketene Dimer.